TheRaider.net - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
TheRaider.net News The Films Research Indyfans

Features

Paul Shipper

Knowledge
Deleted Scenes
The Making of
New Ideas
New Faces
On Location
In Studio
Post Production
The Release
Pictures
Photos
Screenshots
Behind the Scenes
Concept Artwork
Multimedia
Screenplay
Sounds
Merchandise
Soundtrack
*
Indiana Jones Message Boards
*
*
*
Help Support
TheRaider.net
TheRaider.net Films Temple of Doom Cast and Crew
 
Full cast and crew for
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
 
 
Directed by
Steven Spielberg

Writing credits
George Lucas (story)
Willard Huyck &
Gloria Katz

Cast
Harrison Ford .... Indiana Jones
Kate Capshaw .... Willie Scott
Amrish Puri .... Mola Ram
Roshan Seth .... Chattar Lal
Philip Stone (I) .... Captain Blumburtt
Roy Chiao .... Lao Che
Jonathan Ke Quan .... Short Round (as Ke Huy Quan)
David Yip .... Wu Han
Ric Young .... Kao Kan
Chua Kah Joo .... Chen
Rex Ngui .... Maitre d'
Philip Tan .... Chief Henchman
Dan Aykroyd .... Weber
Dr. Akio Mitamura .... Chinese Pilot (as Akio Mitamura)
Michael Yama .... Chinese Co-Pilot
D.R. Nanayakkara .... Shaman of the village
Dharmadasa Kuruppu .... Chieftain of the Village
Stany De Silva .... Sajnu
Ruby De Miel .... Village Woman
D.M. Denawake .... Village Woman
I. Serasinghe .... Village Woman
Dharshana Panangala .... Village Child
Raj Singh .... Little Maharaja
Frank Olegario .... Merchant #1
Ahmed El Shenawi .... Merchant #2
Arthur F. Repola .... Eel Eater (as Art Repola)
Nizwar Karanj .... Sacrifice Victim
Pat Roach .... Chief Guard
Moti Makan .... Guard
Mellan Mitchell .... Temple Guard
Bhasker .... Temple Guard (as Bhasker Patel)
Arjun Pandher .... 1st Boy in Cell
Zia Gelani .... 2nd Boy in Cell
Debbie Astell .... Dancer
Maureen Bacchus .... Dancer
Corinne Barton .... Dancer
Carol Beddington .... Dancer
Sharon Boone .... Dancer
Elizabeth Burville .... Dancer
Marisa Campbell .... Dancer
Christine Cartwright (I) .... Dancer
Andrea Chance .... Dancer
Jan Colton .... Dancer
Louise Dalgleish .... Dancer
Lorraine Doyle .... Dancer
Vanessa Fieldwright .... Dancer
Brenda Glassman .... Dancer
Elaine Gough .... Dancer
Sue Hadleigh .... Dancer
Sarah-Jane Hassell .... Dancer
Samantha Hughes .... Dancer
Julie Kirk .... Dancer
Deirdre Laird .... Dancer
Vicki McDonald .... Dancer
Nina McMahon .... Dancer
Julia Marstand .... Dancer
Gaynor Martine .... Dancer
Lisa Mulidore .... Dancer
Dawn Reddall .... Dancer
Rebekkah Sekyi .... Dancer
Clare Smalley .... Dancer
Lee Sprintall .... Dancer
Jenny Turnock .... Dancer
Ruth Welby .... Dancer
Frank Marshall (I) .... Tourist at Airport (uncredited)
Steven Spielberg .... Tourist at Airport (uncredited)

Produced by
Kathleen Kennedy (associate)
George Lucas (executive)
Frank Marshall (I) (executive)
Robert Watts (II)

Original music by
John Williams

Cinematography by
Douglas Slocombe

Film Editing by
Michael Kahn (I)

Casting
Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton
Marci Liroff
Mary Selway

Production Design by
Elliot Scott

Art Direction
Roger Cain
Alan Cassie (chief)

Set Decoration
Peter Howitt (I)

Costume Design by
Anthony Powell (I)

Makeup Department
Yvonne Curry .... second unit makeup artist
Linda DeVetta .... makeup artist (as Linda De Vetta)
Lynda Gurasich .... hair stylist: second unit
Hilary Haines .... hair stylist: second unit
Colin Jamison .... chief hair stylist
Janet Jamison .... hair stylist
Dickie Mills .... makeup artist
Connie Reeve .... second unit chief makeup artist
Peter Robb-King .... key makeup artist
Tom Smith (III) .... makeup supervisor
John Webber (II) .... makeup artist

Production Management
Robert Latham Brown .... usa production manager
Patricia Carr .... production manager: UK
John Davis (I) .... production supervisor
Warren Franklin .... production supervisor
Chandran Rutnam .... production supervisor: Sri Lanka
Pay Ling Wang .... production manager: Macau
Vincent Winter .... production supervisor: Macau
Willie de Silva .... production manager: Sri Lanka

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Bracknell .... first assistant director: second unit
Ian Bryce .... second assistant director: Asian unit
Roy Button .... second assistant director: UK
Patty Chan .... assistant director: Macau
Kevin Donnelly .... second unit director: aerial unit
Louis G. Friedman .... second assistant director
Carlos Gil (I) .... assistant director: Asian unit
Steve Harding .... second assistant director: UK
Michael Hook .... first assistant director: second unit
Frank Marshall (I) .... second unit director
Michael J. Moore .... second unit director (as Michael Moore)
Ranjit H. Peiris .... assistant director: Sri Lanka
Louis Race .... first assistant director
Glenn Randall Jr. .... second unit director (as Glenn Randall)
David Tomblin .... assistant director

Sound Department
John Benson (II) .... sound effects editor
Gloria S. Borders .... dialogue editor
Lyle J. Burbridge .... music recording mixer (as Lyle Burbridge)
Ben Burtt .... sound designer
sound re-recording mixer
Colin Charles .... sound mixer: Sri Lanka
Tom Christopher (III) .... assistant sound editor
Colin Dandridge .... sound maintenance: Sri Lanka
Teresa Eckton .... sound effects editor
Ken Fischer .... sound effects editor
Suzanne Fox .... sound effects editor
Taffy Haines .... sound maintenance
Howie Hammerman .... sound engineer (as Howard W. Hammerman)
Karen Harding .... sound assistant
Richard Hymns .... dialogue editor
Simon Kaye .... sound mixer
Steve Klocksiem .... sound assistant
Kathleen Korth .... assistant sound editor
Laurel Ladevich .... supervising dialogue editor
Mary Helen Leasman .... assistant sound editor
David MacMillan (I) .... sound mixer: second unit
Steve Powell (I) .... boom operator: second unit (as Stephen Powell)
Gary Summers .... sound re-recording mixer
David Sutton .... boom operator
Randy Thom .... sound re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe .... foley artist
John Watson (VI) .... assistant sound editor
Christopher Weir .... assistant sound editor
Gary Weir .... boom operator: Sri Lanka

Special Effects
Richard Conway (I) .... chief special effects technician
Peter Davey .... special effects assistant
Michael Gleason (II) .... visual effects editor
Stephen Hamilton .... special effects assistant
Bob Hollow .... special effects technician
Randy Johnson (III) .... special effects (uncredited)
Michael J. McAlister .... chief visual effects cameraman (as Mike McAlister)
Brian Morrison (I) .... special effects technician
Dennis Muren .... visual effects supervisor
Trevor Neighbour .... senior special effects technician
Michael Owens .... visual effects cameraman (as Mike Owens)
Kevin Pike .... special effects supervisor: second unit
Rodger Shaw .... special effects technician
Howard Stein .... supervising visual effects editor
Brian Tipton .... special effects: second unit US (uncredited)
David Watson (V) .... senior special effects technician
Joss Williams .... special effects assistant

Stunts
Roy Alon .... stunts
Vic Armstrong .... stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1
Dickey Beer .... stunts (as Dickie Beer)
Peter Brace .... stunts
Andrew Bradford .... stunts
Terry Cade .... stunts
Graeme Crowther .... stunts
Dean Raphael Ferrandini .... stunt co-ordinator: second unit
Terry Forestal .... stunts (as Terry Forestall)
Marietta Gillman .... stunts
Martin Grace .... stunt double: Indiana Jones #2
Ted Grossman .... stunts
Reg Harding .... stunts
Frank Henson .... stunts
Nick Hobbs .... stunts
Billy Horrigan .... stunts
Donna Keegan .... stunts
Wendy Leech .... stunts
Bronco McLaughlin .... stunts
Wayne Michaels .... stunts
Gareth Milne .... stunts
Greg Powell .... stunts
Glenn Randall Jr. .... stunt arranger (stunts) (as Glenn Randall)
Bill Reed (II) .... stunts
Doug Robinson .... stunts
Denise Ryan (I) .... stunts
Felix Silla .... stunts
Colin Skeaping .... stunts
Rocky Taylor .... stunts
Tip Tipping .... stunts
Fred Washburn .... stunts
Chuck Waters .... stunts
Malcolm Weaver .... stunts
Chris Webb (I) .... stunts
Jason White .... stunts

Other crew
Barbara Affonso .... model maker
Karen Ayers .... administrative staff
Tommy Bacon .... prop storeman
Charles Bailey (III) .... chief model maker (as Charlie Bailey)
Kate Barker (I) .... assistant to Ms. Kennedy
Ken Barley .... supervising chargehand plasterer (as Kenneth Barley)
Craig Barron (I) .... matte cameraman
Jane Bay .... assistant to Mr. Lucas
Greg Beaumonte .... engineering
Ron Beck (I) .... wardrobe supervisor
Bill Beecham .... master painter
Paul Beeson (I) .... additional photographer
Peter Bennett (II) .... location manager: Sri Lanka
Annie Berardini .... second unit producer's secretary
David Berry (III) .... optical camera operator
Robert Betts .... stand-by painter (as Bob Betts)
Keith Blake .... assistant camera: second unit
Patricia Blau .... location manager (as Patty Blau)
Bruce Botnick .... music recording consultant
Lance Brackett .... stage technician
Barbara Brennan (I) .... effects animator
Garrett Brown (I) .... steadicam photography: Sri Lanka
Kris Brown (II) .... engineering
Tommy Brown (I) .... rigging gaffer
Tony Brown (VIII) .... second assistant camera
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Wally Byatt .... camera operator: second unit
Antonio Caccavale .... second unit stand-by painter
Arthur Carroll .... production controller
Sean M. Casey .... stop motion technician (as Sean Casey)
Valerie Charlton .... modeler
Dave Childers .... stage technician
Wade Childress .... engineering
Terry Chostner .... still photographer
Terry Claborn .... color timer
Donald Clark (II) .... optical camera operator
Kenneth Clarke (II) .... master plasterer
Mike Cochrane .... model maker
Danny Colangelo .... second unit property master
Harold Cole (II) .... stage technician
John J. Connor .... camera operator: second unit (as John Connor)
Catherine Coombs .... sprocket systems administration
Jack Cooperman .... director of photography: aerial unit
Patrick Crane .... second unit producer's assistant
Michael Culling .... animal handler (as Mike Culling)
Danny Daniels (II) .... choreographer
Diane Dankwardt .... second unit production accountant
Allen Daviau .... director of photography: second unit
Richard Davis (IX) .... model maker
Roger Dawson .... stand-by carpenter: second unit
Rita De Silva .... production secretary: Sri Lanka
Geoffrey De Vallois .... administrative staff
Patsy DeLord .... secretary to Mr. Spielberg (as Patsy De Lord)
Jack Dearlove .... stand-in: Mr. Ford
Joe Dipple .... chargehand stand-by props
Kevin Donnelly .... aerial unit second unit director
Jeff Doran .... lab technician
Dick Dova .... stage technician
Micky Driscoll .... supervising stagehand
Karen Dube .... administrative staff
Eamonn Dunne .... gaffer: second unit
Cheryl Durham .... administrative staff
John Ellis (III) .... optical camera operator
Chrissie England .... administrative staff
Eric Engler .... second unit first assistant cameraman
Ceri Evans .... script supervisor: Asian unit
Christopher Evans .... matte artist
Martin Evans .... gaffer
Rick Fichter .... additional photographer
David Fincher .... matte photography
Deborah Fine .... researcher
Bob Finley III .... stage technician
Robert Finley Jr. .... miniature pyrotechnician (as Bob Finley Jr.)
Pat Fitzsimmons .... supervising stage technician (as Patrick Fitzsimmons)
Stan Fleming .... storyboard artist
John Flemming .... dolly grip
Joe Fulmer .... assistant camera
Michael Fulmer .... chief model maker
Barbara Gallucci .... chief model maker
Sidney Ganis .... marketing and promotion
Tim Geideman .... lab technician
Bill George (I) .... model maker
George Gibbons .... stand-by stagehand
George Gibbs .... mechanical effects supervisor
Nobby Godden .... camera maintenance
Ned Gorman .... administrative staff
Bruce Green .... assistant film editor
Caroleen Green .... matte artist
Caroline Hamilton .... assistant choreographer
Howie Hammerman .... sound engineer
Keith Hamshere .... stillsman
Stephen Hargreaves .... stand-by carpenter
Barbara Harley .... assistant to production controller
David Harris (II) .... second unit floor effects supervisor
Bernie Hearn .... chargehand stand-by props
Edward Hirsh .... stage co-ordinator
K.C. Hodenfield .... sprocket systems administration
Richard Holland (I) .... draughtsman
Tomlinson Holman .... sound engineer
Jack Hooper .... negative cutter
Tom Hooper .... negative cutter
Peter Howard (III) .... dance sequence playback arranger
Derek Howarth .... chief modeller
Peg Hunter .... optical line-up
Paul Huston (I) .... chief model maker
Charles Ixer .... chargehand dressing props
Jerry Jeffress .... engineering
Randy Johnson (V) .... assistant camera
Tom Johnson (I) .... audio technician
Joanna Johnston .... assistant costume designer
Joe Johnston .... art director: second unit
Ed Jones (IV) .... optical line-up
Jim Kane (I) .... dolly grip: second unit
Paula Karsh .... administrative staff
Barbara Kassel .... second unit wardrobe mistress
Ira Keeler .... model maker
Brian Kelly (IV) .... sound engineer
Errol Kelly .... art director: Sri Lanka
Steven Kemper .... assistant film editor (as Steve Kemper)
Paul Kenward .... clapper loader (uncredited)
Martin Kenzie .... second assistant camera: second unit
James Kessler .... sprocket systems administration
George King (II) .... second unit stand-by stagehand
Martin Kingsley (I) .... stand-by prop
Pat Kirkwood (II) .... gaffer: second unit
John Lanzer .... production buyer
Adria Later .... studio teacher
Red Lawrence .... supervising rigger
Susan A. Leahy .... administrator: sprocket systems (as Susan Leahy)
May Leung .... location manager: Macau
Ellen E. Lichtwardt .... effects animator (as Ellen Lichtwardt)
Bert Long .... assistant construction manager
Mike MacKenzie .... engineering (as Michael MacKenzie)
Clifford Mann .... second unit ski unit co-ordinator
Jeff Mann (I) .... model maker
Pamela Mann (II) .... script supervisor (as Pamela Mann Francis)
Colin Manning .... dolly grip
David Marder .... transportation co-ordinator: second unit (as Dave Marder)
Jeff Marks .... stills photographer: Macau
Kim Marks .... assistant camera
George Marshall (V) .... production accountant
Scott Marshall (II) .... model maker
Tom Martin (II) .... audio technician
Roberto McGrath .... still photographer
John McLeod (III) .... stage technician
Ray Meehan .... best boy
Ted Michell .... scenic artist
Dave Middleton .... construction storeman
Tony Miller (V) .... assistant production accountant
Simon Mills (I) .... camera loader: second unit (uncredited)
Vic Minay .... transportation manager
Ted Moehnke .... miniature pyrotechnics
Susan Monahan .... administrative staff
Jack Mongovan .... effects animator
Michael Moore (VIII) .... assistant sound effects editor
Deborah Morgan (II) .... matte photography
Brian Muir (I) .... modeler
Charlie Mullen .... animation supervisor (as Charles Mullen)
Ralph Nelson Jr. .... second unit stills photographer
Bruce Nicholson .... optical photography supervisor
Kerry Nordquist .... still photographer
Phillip Norwood .... storyboard artist
Merlin Ohm .... stage technician
Frank Ordaz .... matte artist
Randy Ottenberg .... stop motion technician
Ease Owyeung .... chief model maker
Udo Pampel .... machine shop
Michael Pangrazio .... matte painting supervisor
Tom Parker (II) .... second unit stand-by rigger
Asoka Perera .... unit manager: Sri Lanka
Larry Lee Perkins .... aerial unit jump master
Lorne Peterson .... modelshop supervisor
Rebecca Petrulli .... effects animator
Ken Phelps .... key grip: second unit
Stefano Priori .... location accountant
Andrew Probert .... production illustrator (as Andrew G. Probert)
Jacques Protay .... additional optical line-up
Mike Quinn .... stand-by plasterer: second unit (as Michael Quinn)
Linda Rabin .... production secretary
Bonne Radford .... second unit production accountant
Mary T. Radford .... assistant to Mr. Marshall
Chris Rand .... machine shop (as Christopher Rand)
Cristi Janaki Rathod .... indian advisor
Arthur F. Repola .... production co-ordinator (as Arthur Repola)
Ross Reynolds .... aerial unit pilot
Louis Rivera (II) .... lab technician
Pete Ronzani .... model maker
Thomas Rosseter .... optical line-up
Peter Russell (II) .... assistant art director
Lata Ryan .... production co-ordinator: second unit
Gary Rydstrom .... audio technician
Art Scholl .... aerial unit pilot
Jim Schurmann .... color timer
Stephen Scott (I) .... assistant art director
Wesley Seeds .... model maker
Danny Shelmerdine .... second assistant camera
Kathy Shine .... administrative staff
Keith Short .... modeler
Steve Short .... second unit stand-by prop
Stuart Smith (I) .... modeler
Tom Smith (II) .... general manager: ILM
David Sosalla .... stop motion technician
Mike Speakman .... stage technician
Herbert W. Spencer .... orchestrator (as Herb Spencer)
Tom St. Amand .... stop motion animation
Ray Staples .... stand-by plasterer
Suki Stern .... effects animator
John Stevens (VI) .... camera operator: second unit
Peter Stolz .... miniature pyrotechnics
Pat Sweeney (I) .... assistant camera
Kathleen Switzer .... secretary to Mr. Spielberg
Larry Tan .... model maker
Chris Tanner .... assistant camera
Janet Tebrooke .... wardrobe mistress
Marc Thorpe .... model maker
Phil Tippett .... effects creative consultant
Phyllis Townshend .... script supervisor
Susan Trembly .... marketing co-ordinator
Sean Turner .... effects animator
Richard Vane .... location manager: second unit
Ed Verreaux .... production illustrator (as Edward Verreaux)
Robin Vidgeon .... assistant camera
Art Vitarelli .... second unit raft camera mounts
Peter Wallis (II) .... chargehand dressing props
Bruce Walters .... head effects animator
Kenneth Wannberg .... supervising music editor
Dawn Warneking .... audio technician
Chic Waterson .... camera operator
David Watkins (I) .... floor effects supervisor
Bill Welch .... construction manager
Rebecca West (I) .... secretary to Mr. Watts
Patrick Wheatley .... wardrobe master
Bob Wiesinger .... chief sfx wireman
Chuck Wiley .... model maker
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Simon Wilkinson .... second unit stand-by prop
Janet Willis .... studio teacher
Barry Wilson (I) .... drapes
Colin Wilson (V) .... assistant film editor
Kris Handwerk Wiskes .... audio technician
David Worley .... camera operator
Tony Youd .... master carpenter (as Anthony Youd)
Susan d'Arcy .... unit publicist
Lennard von Clemm .... aerial unit pilot

 

Join us
*
Search
Go
*
Twitter Facebook The Raven
*
StarWarsShop.com - More Product. More Exclusives.