Other
crew |
Todd
J. Adelman |
....
|
first
aid: USA |
Simon
Alderton |
....
|
second
unit stand-by rigger |
Jon
Alexander |
....
|
optical
camera operator |
Mathew
Allwork |
....
|
aerial
unit camera assistant |
Peter
Allwork |
....
|
director
of photography: aerial unit
|
C.J.
Appel |
....
|
supervising
adr editor |
Simon
Atherton |
....
|
armourer
|
Charles
Bailey (III) |
....
|
model
maker |
Bill
Barr |
....
|
stage
technician |
Jane
Bay |
....
|
assistant
to Mr. Lucas: USA |
Ron
Beck (I) |
....
|
wardrobe
supervisor |
Paul
Beeson (I) |
....
|
additional
photographer |
Alfredo
Belinchon |
....
|
location
manager: Spain |
Richard
Berger (III) |
....
|
art
director: United States |
Tom
Bertino (I) |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Tony
Bianchi |
....
|
chief
pilot
aircraft co-ordinator: aerial
unit |
Dave
Bickers |
....
|
vehicle
maintenance |
Don
Bies |
....
|
puppet
engineer |
Brian
Bishop |
....
|
scenic
artist |
Keith
Blake |
....
|
focus
puller: second unit |
Alan
Booth |
....
|
construction
manager |
Jacques
Bourret |
....
|
aerial
unit pilot |
Barbara
Brennan (I) |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Richard
Brierley (I) |
....
|
second
unit clapper/loader |
Judy
Britten |
....
|
special
effects secretary (uncredited)
|
Denis
Brown (I) |
....
|
stand-by
plasterer |
Derek
V. Browne |
....
|
camera
operator: second unit (as Derek
Browne) |
Clyde
E. Bryan |
....
|
steadicam
assistant |
Wally
Byatt |
....
|
camera
operator: second unit |
Mike
Carrillo |
....
|
assistant
props: USA (as Michael Carrillo)
|
Ronnie
D. Chambers |
....
|
co-lead
man: USA |
Paul
Cheesman |
....
|
stand-by
propman |
Wade
Childress |
....
|
matte
photography |
Nikki
Clapp |
....
|
script
supervisor |
Blair
Clark |
....
|
model
maker |
Donald
Clark (II) |
....
|
optical
camera operator (as Don Clark)
|
Marilyn
Clarke (I) |
....
|
script
supervisor: second unit |
Charlie
Clavadetscher |
....
|
animation
camera operator |
Murray
Close |
....
|
still
photographer |
Steve
Collins |
....
|
transportation
co-ordinator: USA |
Michael
Cooper (XI) |
....
|
optical
line-up (as Mike Cooper) |
Kenneth
Craigie |
....
|
aerial
unit engineer |
Michael
Crane (II) |
....
|
laboratory
consultant (as Michael Q. Crane)
|
Patrick
Crane |
....
|
assistant
editor |
Juan
Cruz (I) |
....
|
chief
wrangler |
Michael
Culling |
....
|
animal
consultant (as Mike Culling)
|
Allen
Davies |
....
|
assistant
accountant |
Jack
Dearlove |
....
|
stand-in:
Mr. Ford |
Joe
Dipple |
....
|
supervising
stand-by propman (as Joseph
Dipple) |
Les
Dittert |
....
|
donovan's
digital compositing |
Dick
Dova |
....
|
stage
technician |
Tony
Driver |
....
|
second
unit stand-by stagehand |
Bob
Eames |
....
|
stand-by
carpenter: second unit (as Robert
Eames) |
John
Ellis (III) |
....
|
optical
photography supervisor |
Fred
Evans (III) |
....
|
supervising
sculptor |
Roy
Everson (I) |
....
|
stand-in:
Mr. Connery |
Bob
Fernley |
....
|
optical
processing |
Andrés
Fernįndez |
....
|
wardrobe:
Spain |
Benjamķn
Fernįndez |
....
|
art
director: Spain |
Deborah
Fine |
....
|
researcher
|
Robert
Finley Jr. |
....
|
stage
technician |
Jerry
Fitzpatrick (I) |
....
|
construction
co-ordinator: USA |
Louis
S. Fleming |
....
|
property
master: USA (as Louis Fleming)
|
John
Flemming |
....
|
dolly
grip |
Deborah
Fletcher |
....
|
assistant
to Mr. Spielberg |
Helmut
Fodschuk |
....
|
location
manager: Germany |
Sandra
R. Ford |
....
|
digital
compositor: Donovan (as Sandra
Ford) |
Joe
Fulmer |
....
|
stage
technician |
Michael
Fulmer |
....
|
model
shop supervisor |
Fred
Gabrielli |
....
|
caterer:
USA |
Antonio
Garcķa (III) |
....
|
production
accountant: Spain |
Steve
Gawley |
....
|
model
maker |
Bill
Gay |
....
|
lead
man: USA |
Tim
Geideman |
....
|
optical
processing |
Ray
Gilberti |
....
|
assistant
camera |
Don
Glasshoff |
....
|
greensman:
USA |
Norman
Godden |
....
|
second
unit camera maintenance |
Tim
Gonzales |
....
|
craft
services: USA |
Chris
R. Green |
....
|
animator
|
Diego
Gómez Sempere |
....
|
unit
manager: Spain |
Joanne
Hafner |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
James
Hagedorn |
....
|
optical
camera operator (as Jim Hagedorn)
|
Graham
Hall (I) |
....
|
second
assistant camera |
Christopher
Hamilton (I) |
....
|
location
manager: Italy |
Barbara
Harley |
....
|
assistant
to Mr. Marshall |
Robert
W. Harris (I) |
....
|
cable
man: USA |
Patricia
Harrison |
....
|
second
assistant photographer: USA
(as Patti Harrison) |
Donald
L. Hartley |
....
|
dolly
grip: USA |
Bernie
Hearn |
....
|
chargehand
dressing propman (as Bernard
Hearn) |
Steve
Hedinger |
....
|
supervising
decor & lettering artist
|
Frank
Henry (I) |
....
|
hod
carpenter |
David
Heron |
....
|
stage
technician (as Dave Heron) |
Lil
Heyman |
....
|
secretary
to Mr. Spielberg |
Peter
Hodgson |
....
|
second
unit video assist technician
|
Fred
Hole |
....
|
supervising
art director |
Fran
Horneff |
....
|
trainer
|
Sandy
Houston |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Simon
Hume |
....
|
assistant
camera |
Jeffrey
A. Humphreys |
....
|
studio
utility |
Peg
Hunter |
....
|
optical
line-up |
John
Hurley (I) |
....
|
second
unit stand-by painter |
Paul
Huston (I) |
....
|
matte
model artist |
Gary
Hutchings |
....
|
grip:
second unit |
Tommy
Ibbetson |
....
|
prop
storeman |
Charles
Ixer |
....
|
chargehand
dressing propman |
Andrew
Jack |
....
|
dialect
coach (uncredited) |
Sally
Jackson |
....
|
extras
casting: USA |
Mike
Jobe |
....
|
puppet
engineer |
David
Jonas |
....
|
production
illustrator |
David
Karpman |
....
|
optical
line-up |
Alan
S. Kaye |
....
|
set
designer: USA |
Gene
Kearney (I) |
....
|
key
grip: USA |
Ira
Keeler |
....
|
model
maker |
Ian
Kelly (I) |
....
|
video
assist technician |
Kathleen
Kennedy |
....
|
production
executive: USA |
Martin
Kenzie |
....
|
assistant
camera |
Pat
Kirkwood (II) |
....
|
gaffer:
USA |
Steve
Kitchen |
....
|
gaffer:
second unit |
Paul
Kraus |
....
|
model
maker |
Brad
Kuehn |
....
|
optical
line-up |
Norm
Langley |
....
|
camera
operator: USA |
Deborah
Leakey |
....
|
accounting
assistant |
Kelly
Lepkowsky |
....
|
puppet
engineer |
James
Lim |
....
|
optical
camera operator |
Ross
Lorente |
....
|
stage
technician |
Tom
Lowen |
....
|
stand-by
rigger |
David
Lusby |
....
|
production
buyer |
Andrew
MacRitchie |
....
|
assistant
editor |
Clive
Mackey |
....
|
second
assistant camera |
Peter
Mann (III) |
....
|
stand-by
carpenter |
Colin
Manning |
....
|
dolly
grip |
Barbara
Margerrison |
....
|
assistant
to Mr. Watts |
Eddie
Marks |
....
|
costume
supervisor: USA |
George
Marshall (V) |
....
|
financial
controller |
Juliįn
Mateos (II) |
....
|
set
decorator: Spain |
Margarita
McDermott |
....
|
production
co-ordinator: Spain |
Edward
J. McDonald |
....
|
set
decorator: USA (as Ed McDonald)
|
Russell
McEntyre |
....
|
transportation
captain: USA (as Russ McEntyre)
|
Bronco
McLoughlin |
....
|
camel/horsemaster
|
David
J. McMillan |
....
|
snake
wrangler: USA (as David McMillan)
|
Michael
Melia (I) |
....
|
second
unit stand-by plasterer |
Joe
Mendoza (I) |
....
|
set
dresser: USA |
Rexford
L. Metz |
....
|
director
of photography: second unit
(as Rex Metz) |
Richard
Miller (IV) |
....
|
model
maker |
Paul
Mitchell (III) |
....
|
hod
rigger |
Jack
Mongovan |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Nicholas
Moore (II) |
....
|
assistant
editor |
Jim
Morahan (II) |
....
|
senior
draughtsman |
Raśl
de la Morena |
....
|
unit
doctor |
Ellen
Mueller |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Fred
Myatt |
....
|
assistant
construction manager |
Boone
Narr |
....
|
animal
trainer: USA |
Lori
J. Nelson |
....
|
optical
line-up |
Louis
Niemeyer |
....
|
first
assistant photographer: USA
(as Lou Niemeyer) |
Steve
North |
....
|
aerial
unit helicopter engineer |
Trilby
Norton |
....
|
production
co-ordinator: Spain |
Terry
Peck |
....
|
assistant
sound effects editor |
L.J.
Van Perre Jr. |
....
|
stage
technician |
Rebecca
Petrulli |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Mary
T. Radford |
....
|
assistant
to Mr. Marshall: USA (as Mary
T. Radford) |
Corky
Randall |
....
|
wrangler:
USA |
Carol
Regan |
....
|
production
co-ordinator |
Anne
S. Reilly |
....
|
unit
publicist: USA (as Anne Reilly)
|
Sled
Reynolds |
....
|
animal
trainer: USA |
Susan
Spencer Robbins |
....
|
assistant
production co-ordinator: USA
|
Mike
Roberts (I) |
....
|
camera
operator |
Meyer
Rubin |
....
|
music
contractor |
Bruce
Rush |
....
|
location
manager: USA |
Derek
Russell (I) |
....
|
grip:
second unit |
Peter
Russell (II) |
....
|
draughtsman
|
Dick
Rust |
....
|
horse
wrangler: USA |
Lata
Ryan |
....
|
production
co-ordinator: USA |
Guido
Salsilli |
....
|
art
director: Italy |
G.
Tony Scarano |
....
|
costumer:
USA |
Jim
Schurmann |
....
|
color
timer |
Ted
Schwimer |
....
|
best
boy/electrician: USA |
Mario
Sciortino |
....
|
period
cars: USA |
Nigel
Seale |
....
|
second
unit clapper/loader |
Enzo
Sisti |
....
|
accountant:
Italy |
Terry
Sittig |
....
|
rotoscope
artist |
Robin
Skelton |
....
|
assistant
to Mr. Repola: USA |
Kenneth
Smith |
....
|
optical
camera operator |
Tom
Smith (IV) |
....
|
optical
camera operator |
Douglas
Smythe |
....
|
donovan's
digital compositing (as Doug
Smythe) |
Mike
Sotheran |
....
|
hod
painter |
Herbert
W. Spencer |
....
|
orchestrations
(as Herbert Spencer) |
Raymond
Stella |
....
|
panaglide
operator: USA (as Ray Stella)
|
Robert
M. Stevens |
....
|
additional
photographer: USA (as Robert
Stevens) |
Cheryl
A. Stone |
....
|
production
accountant: USA (as Cheryl Stone)
|
Carin-Anne
Strohmaier |
....
|
assistant
editor |
Mark
Sullivan |
....
|
matte
painting supervisor |
Eric
Swenson |
....
|
effects
cameraman |
Wes
Takahashi |
....
|
animation
supervisor |
Bruce
W. Talamon |
....
|
still
photographer: USA (as Bruce
Talamon) |
Michele
Tandy |
....
|
production
accountant |
Donald
Taviner |
....
|
aerial
unit engineer
aerial unit pilot |
Janet
Tebrooke |
....
|
wardrobe
mistress |
Keith
Thomas (III) |
....
|
focus
puller: second unit |
Marc
Thorpe |
....
|
puppet
engineer |
John
Tregear |
....
|
supervising
stagehand |
Sean
Turner |
....
|
animator
|
Li
Chin Tye |
....
|
unit
nurse |
Maggie
Tyler |
....
|
production
co-ordinator |
Yusei
Uesugi |
....
|
matte
artist |
Bruce
Vecchitto |
....
|
optical
line-up |
Ed
Verreaux |
....
|
production
illustrator |
Gene
Walker |
....
|
horse
wrangler: USA |
Dan
Wallin |
....
|
score
mixer |
Bruce
Walters |
....
|
animation
camera operator |
Harry
Walton |
....
|
matte
photography |
Kenneth
Wannberg |
....
|
music
editor |
Terry
Weaver (I) |
....
|
stand-by
painter |
Peter
Wells (III) |
....
|
stand-by
stagehand |
Bill
Werner |
....
|
location
security: USA |
Rebecca
West (I) |
....
|
publicity
assistant |
Jonathon
Whaley |
....
|
aerial
unit pilot |
Reg
Wheeler |
....
|
chargehand
dressing propman |
Bob
Wiesinger |
....
|
specialist
senior wire technician |
Chuck
Wiley |
....
|
model
maker |
Barry
Wilkinson |
....
|
property
master |
Simon
Wilkinson |
....
|
second
unit chargehand stand-by propman
|
Betty
Williams |
....
|
assistant
production accountant |
Peter
Williams (VI) |
....
|
stand-by
propman: second unit |
Colin
Wilson Sr. |
....
|
wardrobe
master |
Colin
Wilson (V) |
....
|
associate
editor |
Sydney
Wilson |
....
|
construction
buyer |
Marc
Wolff |
....
|
aerial
unit helicopter pilot |
David
Worley |
....
|
camera
operator |
Robert
'Bobby Z' Zajonc |
....
|
helicopter
pilot |
Susan
d'Arcy |
....
|
unit
publicist |
Andre
van Commenee |
....
|
physiotherapist
|
|