TheRaider.net - Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
TheRaider.net News The Films Research Indyfans

Features

Paul Shipper

Knowledge
Deleted Scenes
The Making of
The Hat Trick
Casting
Production
Post-production
Apotheosis
Pictures
Photos
Screenshots
Behind the Scenes
Multimedia
Screenplay
Sounds
Merchandise
Soundtrack
*
Indiana Jones Message Boards
*
*
*
Help Support
TheRaider.net
TheRaider.net Films Last Crusade Cast and Crew
 
Full cast and crew for
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
 
 
Directed by
Steven Spielberg

Writing credits
George Lucas (story) and
Menno Meyjes (story)
Jeffrey Boam
Tom Stoppard (uncredited)

Cast
Harrison Ford .... Indiana Jones
Sean Connery .... Professor Henry Jones
Denholm Elliott .... Marcus Brody
Alison Doody .... Dr. Elsa Schneider
John Rhys-Davies .... Sallah
Julian Glover .... Walter Donovan
River Phoenix .... Young Indy
Michael Byrne .... Vogel
Kevork Malikyan .... Kazim
Robert Eddison .... Grail Knight
Richard Young .... Fedora
Alexei Sayle .... Sultan
Alex Hyde-White .... Young Henry (scenes deleted)
Paul Maxwell (I) .... Panama Hat
Isla Blair .... Mrs. Donovan (as Mrs. Glover)
Vernon Dobtcheff .... Butler
J.J. Hardy .... Herman
Bradley Gregg .... Roscoe
Jeff O'Haco .... Half Breed
Vince Deadrick (III) .... Rough Rider
Marc Miles .... Sheriff
Ted Grossman .... Deputy Sheriff
Tim Hiser .... Young Panama Hat
Larry Sanders (I) .... Scout Master
Will Miles .... Scout #1
David Murray (II) .... Scout #2
Frederick Jaeger .... World War One Ace (scenes deleted)
Jerry Harte .... Professor Stanton
Billy J. Mitchell .... Dr. Mulbrey
Martin Gordon .... Man at Hitler Rally
Paul Humpoletz .... German Officer at Rally
Tom Branch .... Hatay Soldier in Temple
Graeme Crowther .... Zeppelin Crewman
Luke Hanson .... Principal SS Officer at Castle
Chris Jenkinson .... Officer at Castle
Nicola Scott .... Female Officer at Castle
Louis Sheldon .... Young Officer at Castle
Stefan Kalipha .... Hatay Tank Gunner
Peter Pacey .... Hatay Tank Driver
Pat Roach .... Gestapo
Suzanne Roquette .... Film Director (scenes deleted)
Eugene Lipinski .... G-Man
George Malpas .... Man on Zeppelin
Julie Eccles .... Irene
Nina Almond .... Flower Girl
Michael Sheard .... Adolf Hitler (uncredited)

Produced by
George Lucas (executive)
Frank Marshall (I) (executive)
Arthur F. Repola (associate)
Robert Watts (II)

Original music by

John Williams

Cinematography by
Douglas Slocombe

Film Editing by
Michael Kahn (I)

Casting
Maggie Cartier
Mike Fenton
Valorie Massalas
Judy Taylor

Production Design by
Elliot Scott

Art Direction
Stephen Scott (I)

Set Decoration
Peter Howitt (I)

Costume Design by
Joanna Johnston
Anthony Powell (I)

Makeup Department
Steve E. Anderson .... makeup & clothing effects
makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... chief makeup artist: prosthetics
Stephan Dupuis .... makeup effects supervisor
Katalin Elek .... assistant makeup artist: USA (as Kathy Elek)
Zoltan Elek .... makeup artist: USA
Hilary Haines .... key hair stylist: second unit
Ilona Herman .... makeup: Mr. Connery
Pauline Heys .... key makeup artist
Colin Jamison .... hair stylist
Janet Jamison .... hair stylist
Eddie Knight (I) .... key makeup artist: Spain
Victoria Lewis (I) .... makeup & clothing effects
Ease Owyeung .... makeup & clothing effects
Anne Polland .... makeup & clothing effects
Peter Robb-King .... makeup artist
Jane Royle .... key makeup artist
Kim Smith (III) .... makeup & clothing effects
Robert L. Stevenson (I) .... hair stylist: USA (as Robert Stevenson)
Lauren Vogt .... makeup & clothing effects
Lauren Wohl .... makeup & clothing effects

Production Management
Joan Bradshaw .... production manager: USA
Ian Bryce .... production manager: USA
Roy Button .... production manager: UK
Patricia Carr .... production supervisor: UK
Denise O'Dell .... production manager: Spain

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yousaf Bokhari .... second assistant director: Spain
Javier Chinchilla .... second assistant director: Spain
Lee Cleary .... second assistant director: UK
Gianni Cozzo .... first assistant director: Italy
José Luis Escolar .... first assistant director: Spain
Carlos Gil (I) .... first assistant director: Spain
Nick Heckstall-Smith .... second assistant director: second unit
Patrick Kinney .... second assistant director: UK
Dennis Maguire .... first assistant director: USA
Frank Marshall (I) .... second unit director
Michael J. Moore .... second unit director
Artist W. Robinson .... second assistant director: USA (as Artist Robinson)
Adam Somner .... second unit third assistant director
Gareth Tandy (I) .... first assistant director: second unit
David Tomblin .... first assistant director: UK
John Withers (II) .... third assistant director

Sound Department
Sandina Bailo-Lape .... sound effects editor
Jil-Sheree Bergin .... adr assistant
David Brill .... sound maintenance
Willie D. Burton .... sound mixer: USA (as Willie Burton)
Ben Burtt .... sound designer
sound re-recording mixer
Gloria D'Alessandro .... dialogue editor
Tony Dawe .... sound mixer
Teresa Eckton .... sound effects editor
Ken Fischer .... sound effects editor
Richard Hymns .... supervising sound editor
Marvin E. Lewis .... boom operator: USA (as Marvin Lewis)
Bob Marty (I) .... assistant sound editor
Marnie Moore .... foley artist
Shawn Murphy .... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Oatfield .... assistant sound editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
E. Jeane Putnam .... assistant sound editor (as E. Jean Putnam)
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer: USA (as Charleen Richards)
John Samworth .... boom operator
Michael Silvers .... dialogue editor
David Slusser .... foley recordist
Karen Spangenberg .... dialogue editor
David E. Stone (I) .... sound effects editor (as David Stone)
Lionel Strutt .... adr mixer: UK
Gary Summers .... sound re-recording mixer
Ewa Sztompke .... assistant sound editor
Dennis Thorpe .... foley artist
Kris Handwerk Wiskes .... assistant sound editor
Gwendolyn Yates .... assistant sound editor

Special Effects
Jonathan Angell .... special effects technician
Alan Barnard .... senior special effects technician
Steve Beck .... visual effects art director
Patricia Blau .... visual effects producer
Robert Bromley .... senior special effects technician
John Brown (V) .... senior special effects technician (as John F. Brown)
Trevor Butterfield .... special effects technician
Jo Carson .... visual effects camera assistant
George Chamberlain .... special effects technician
Peter Daulton .... visual effects camera operator
Michael Dawson (I) .... special effects technician
Michael Dunleavy .... senior special effects technician
Selwyn Eddy .... visual effects camera assistant (as Sel Eddy)
Peter Fern .... special effects technician
George Gibbs .... special effects
Ray Gilberti .... visual effects camera assistant
Terry Glass .... senior special effects technician (as Terence Glass)
Michael Gleason (II) .... visual effects editor
Darrell Guyon .... special effects technician
David Hanks .... visual effects camera assistant
Edward Hirsh .... visual effects stage manager
David Hunter (I) .... special effects technician
Garth Inns .... senior special effects technician
Brad Jerrell .... visual effects stage manager
Dave Knowles .... senior special effects technician (as David Knowles)
Paul Knowles .... senior special effects technician
Michael Lantieri .... special effects supervisor: USA (as Mike Lantieri)
Brian Lince .... special effects technician
Stephen Lloyd (II) .... special effects technician
Stuart Lorraine .... special effects electronic engineer
Kim Marks .... visual effects camera operator
Michael J. McAlister .... special effects
Kenneth Morris .... senior special effects technician
Brian Morrison (I) .... senior special effects technician
Roger Nichols (I) .... senior special effects technician
Peter Pickering .... senior special effects technician
Alan Poole .... special effects technician
Anton Prickett .... special effects technician
Penny Runge .... visual effects production assistant
Terry Schubert .... second unit special effects supervisor
Peter Skehan .... special effects technician
Dave Skinner .... chargehand rigger: special effects
Sid Skinner .... chargehand rigger: special effects
Neil Swan .... senior special effects technician
Pat Sweeney (I) .... visual effects camera operator (as Patrick Sweeney)
Melissa Taylor .... visual effects production coordinator
Pat Turner .... visual effects camera operator
David Watkins (I) .... special effects floor supervisor
David Watson (V) .... senior special effects technician (as David M. Watson)
Peter White (III) .... special effects technician
Paul Whybrow .... senior special effects technician
Andrew Williams .... special effects technician
Joss Williams .... assistant special effects supervisor
Tim Willis .... special effects technician

Stunts
Vic Armstrong .... stunt co-ordinator
stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1
Luis Miguel Arranz .... stunts
Dickey Beer .... stunts (as Dicky Beer)
Pat Brymer .... stunts
Ignacio Carreño .... stunts
Jordi Casares .... stunts
Roydon Clark .... stunts
Stuart Clarke .... stunts
Simon Crane .... stunts
Gabe Cronnelly .... stunts
Graeme Crowther .... stunts
Ricardo Cruz .... stunts
Nrinda Dhudwar .... stunts
Jim Dowdall .... stunts
Nick Gillard .... stunts
Martin Grace .... stunt double: Indiana Jones #2
John Hatley .... stunts
Freddie Hice .... stunts
Billy Horrigan .... stunts
Robert Jauregui .... stunts (as Bob Jauregui)
Jeff Jensen .... stunts
Steve Kelso .... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. .... stunts
Steven Lambert .... stunts
Paul Lane .... stunts
Sean Lane .... stunts
Wendy Leech .... stunts
Mike H. McGaughy .... stunts (as Mike McGaughy)
Bronco McLoughlin .... stunts
Wayne Michaels .... stunts
Miguel Pedregosa .... stunts
Eddie Powell .... stunts
Terry Richards .... stunts
José María Serrano .... stunts
Tony Smart .... stunts
Rocky Taylor .... stunts
Tip Tipping .... stunts
Chuck Waters .... stunts
Malcolm Weaver .... stunts

Other crew
Todd J. Adelman .... first aid: USA
Simon Alderton .... second unit stand-by rigger
Jon Alexander .... optical camera operator
Mathew Allwork .... aerial unit camera assistant
Peter Allwork .... director of photography: aerial unit
C.J. Appel .... supervising adr editor
Simon Atherton .... armourer
Charles Bailey (III) .... model maker
Bill Barr .... stage technician
Jane Bay .... assistant to Mr. Lucas: USA
Ron Beck (I) .... wardrobe supervisor
Paul Beeson (I) .... additional photographer
Alfredo Belinchon .... location manager: Spain
Richard Berger (III) .... art director: United States
Tom Bertino (I) .... rotoscope artist
Tony Bianchi .... chief pilot
aircraft co-ordinator: aerial unit
Dave Bickers .... vehicle maintenance
Don Bies .... puppet engineer
Brian Bishop .... scenic artist
Keith Blake .... focus puller: second unit
Alan Booth .... construction manager
Jacques Bourret .... aerial unit pilot
Barbara Brennan (I) .... rotoscope artist
Richard Brierley (I) .... second unit clapper/loader
Judy Britten .... special effects secretary (uncredited)
Denis Brown (I) .... stand-by plasterer
Derek V. Browne .... camera operator: second unit (as Derek Browne)
Clyde E. Bryan .... steadicam assistant
Wally Byatt .... camera operator: second unit
Mike Carrillo .... assistant props: USA (as Michael Carrillo)
Ronnie D. Chambers .... co-lead man: USA
Paul Cheesman .... stand-by propman
Wade Childress .... matte photography
Nikki Clapp .... script supervisor
Blair Clark .... model maker
Donald Clark (II) .... optical camera operator (as Don Clark)
Marilyn Clarke (I) .... script supervisor: second unit
Charlie Clavadetscher .... animation camera operator
Murray Close .... still photographer
Steve Collins .... transportation co-ordinator: USA
Michael Cooper (XI) .... optical line-up (as Mike Cooper)
Kenneth Craigie .... aerial unit engineer
Michael Crane (II) .... laboratory consultant (as Michael Q. Crane)
Patrick Crane .... assistant editor
Juan Cruz (I) .... chief wrangler
Michael Culling .... animal consultant (as Mike Culling)
Allen Davies .... assistant accountant
Jack Dearlove .... stand-in: Mr. Ford
Joe Dipple .... supervising stand-by propman (as Joseph Dipple)
Les Dittert .... donovan's digital compositing
Dick Dova .... stage technician
Tony Driver .... second unit stand-by stagehand
Bob Eames .... stand-by carpenter: second unit (as Robert Eames)
John Ellis (III) .... optical photography supervisor
Fred Evans (III) .... supervising sculptor
Roy Everson (I) .... stand-in: Mr. Connery
Bob Fernley .... optical processing
Andrés Fernández .... wardrobe: Spain
Benjamín Fernández .... art director: Spain
Deborah Fine .... researcher
Robert Finley Jr. .... stage technician
Jerry Fitzpatrick (I) .... construction co-ordinator: USA
Louis S. Fleming .... property master: USA (as Louis Fleming)
John Flemming .... dolly grip
Deborah Fletcher .... assistant to Mr. Spielberg
Helmut Fodschuk .... location manager: Germany
Sandra R. Ford .... digital compositor: Donovan (as Sandra Ford)
Joe Fulmer .... stage technician
Michael Fulmer .... model shop supervisor
Fred Gabrielli .... caterer: USA
Antonio García (III) .... production accountant: Spain
Steve Gawley .... model maker
Bill Gay .... lead man: USA
Tim Geideman .... optical processing
Ray Gilberti .... assistant camera
Don Glasshoff .... greensman: USA
Norman Godden .... second unit camera maintenance
Tim Gonzales .... craft services: USA
Chris R. Green .... animator
Diego Gómez Sempere .... unit manager: Spain
Joanne Hafner .... rotoscope artist
James Hagedorn .... optical camera operator (as Jim Hagedorn)
Graham Hall (I) .... second assistant camera
Christopher Hamilton (I) .... location manager: Italy
Barbara Harley .... assistant to Mr. Marshall
Robert W. Harris (I) .... cable man: USA
Patricia Harrison .... second assistant photographer: USA (as Patti Harrison)
Donald L. Hartley .... dolly grip: USA
Bernie Hearn .... chargehand dressing propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Steve Hedinger .... supervising decor & lettering artist
Frank Henry (I) .... hod carpenter
David Heron .... stage technician (as Dave Heron)
Lil Heyman .... secretary to Mr. Spielberg
Peter Hodgson .... second unit video assist technician
Fred Hole .... supervising art director
Fran Horneff .... trainer
Sandy Houston .... rotoscope artist
Simon Hume .... assistant camera
Jeffrey A. Humphreys .... studio utility
Peg Hunter .... optical line-up
John Hurley (I) .... second unit stand-by painter
Paul Huston (I) .... matte model artist
Gary Hutchings .... grip: second unit
Tommy Ibbetson .... prop storeman
Charles Ixer .... chargehand dressing propman
Andrew Jack .... dialect coach (uncredited)
Sally Jackson .... extras casting: USA
Mike Jobe .... puppet engineer
David Jonas .... production illustrator
David Karpman .... optical line-up
Alan S. Kaye .... set designer: USA
Gene Kearney (I) .... key grip: USA
Ira Keeler .... model maker
Ian Kelly (I) .... video assist technician
Kathleen Kennedy .... production executive: USA
Martin Kenzie .... assistant camera
Pat Kirkwood (II) .... gaffer: USA
Steve Kitchen .... gaffer: second unit
Paul Kraus .... model maker
Brad Kuehn .... optical line-up
Norm Langley .... camera operator: USA
Deborah Leakey .... accounting assistant
Kelly Lepkowsky .... puppet engineer
James Lim .... optical camera operator
Ross Lorente .... stage technician
Tom Lowen .... stand-by rigger
David Lusby .... production buyer
Andrew MacRitchie .... assistant editor
Clive Mackey .... second assistant camera
Peter Mann (III) .... stand-by carpenter
Colin Manning .... dolly grip
Barbara Margerrison .... assistant to Mr. Watts
Eddie Marks .... costume supervisor: USA
George Marshall (V) .... financial controller
Julián Mateos (II) .... set decorator: Spain
Margarita McDermott .... production co-ordinator: Spain
Edward J. McDonald .... set decorator: USA (as Ed McDonald)
Russell McEntyre .... transportation captain: USA (as Russ McEntyre)
Bronco McLoughlin .... camel/horsemaster
David J. McMillan .... snake wrangler: USA (as David McMillan)
Michael Melia (I) .... second unit stand-by plasterer
Joe Mendoza (I) .... set dresser: USA
Rexford L. Metz .... director of photography: second unit (as Rex Metz)
Richard Miller (IV) .... model maker
Paul Mitchell (III) .... hod rigger
Jack Mongovan .... rotoscope artist
Nicholas Moore (II) .... assistant editor
Jim Morahan (II) .... senior draughtsman
Raúl de la Morena .... unit doctor
Ellen Mueller .... rotoscope artist
Fred Myatt .... assistant construction manager
Boone Narr .... animal trainer: USA
Lori J. Nelson .... optical line-up
Louis Niemeyer .... first assistant photographer: USA (as Lou Niemeyer)
Steve North .... aerial unit helicopter engineer
Trilby Norton .... production co-ordinator: Spain
Terry Peck .... assistant sound effects editor
L.J. Van Perre Jr. .... stage technician
Rebecca Petrulli .... rotoscope artist
Mary T. Radford .... assistant to Mr. Marshall: USA (as Mary T. Radford)
Corky Randall .... wrangler: USA
Carol Regan .... production co-ordinator
Anne S. Reilly .... unit publicist: USA (as Anne Reilly)
Sled Reynolds .... animal trainer: USA
Susan Spencer Robbins .... assistant production co-ordinator: USA
Mike Roberts (I) .... camera operator
Meyer Rubin .... music contractor
Bruce Rush .... location manager: USA
Derek Russell (I) .... grip: second unit
Peter Russell (II) .... draughtsman
Dick Rust .... horse wrangler: USA
Lata Ryan .... production co-ordinator: USA
Guido Salsilli .... art director: Italy
G. Tony Scarano .... costumer: USA
Jim Schurmann .... color timer
Ted Schwimer .... best boy/electrician: USA
Mario Sciortino .... period cars: USA
Nigel Seale .... second unit clapper/loader
Enzo Sisti .... accountant: Italy
Terry Sittig .... rotoscope artist
Robin Skelton .... assistant to Mr. Repola: USA
Kenneth Smith .... optical camera operator
Tom Smith (IV) .... optical camera operator
Douglas Smythe .... donovan's digital compositing (as Doug Smythe)
Mike Sotheran .... hod painter
Herbert W. Spencer .... orchestrations (as Herbert Spencer)
Raymond Stella .... panaglide operator: USA (as Ray Stella)
Robert M. Stevens .... additional photographer: USA (as Robert Stevens)
Cheryl A. Stone .... production accountant: USA (as Cheryl Stone)
Carin-Anne Strohmaier .... assistant editor
Mark Sullivan .... matte painting supervisor
Eric Swenson .... effects cameraman
Wes Takahashi .... animation supervisor
Bruce W. Talamon .... still photographer: USA (as Bruce Talamon)
Michele Tandy .... production accountant
Donald Taviner .... aerial unit engineer
aerial unit pilot
Janet Tebrooke .... wardrobe mistress
Keith Thomas (III) .... focus puller: second unit
Marc Thorpe .... puppet engineer
John Tregear .... supervising stagehand
Sean Turner .... animator
Li Chin Tye .... unit nurse
Maggie Tyler .... production co-ordinator
Yusei Uesugi .... matte artist
Bruce Vecchitto .... optical line-up
Ed Verreaux .... production illustrator
Gene Walker .... horse wrangler: USA
Dan Wallin .... score mixer
Bruce Walters .... animation camera operator
Harry Walton .... matte photography
Kenneth Wannberg .... music editor
Terry Weaver (I) .... stand-by painter
Peter Wells (III) .... stand-by stagehand
Bill Werner .... location security: USA
Rebecca West (I) .... publicity assistant
Jonathon Whaley .... aerial unit pilot
Reg Wheeler .... chargehand dressing propman
Bob Wiesinger .... specialist senior wire technician
Chuck Wiley .... model maker
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Simon Wilkinson .... second unit chargehand stand-by propman
Betty Williams .... assistant production accountant
Peter Williams (VI) .... stand-by propman: second unit
Colin Wilson Sr. .... wardrobe master
Colin Wilson (V) .... associate editor
Sydney Wilson .... construction buyer
Marc Wolff .... aerial unit helicopter pilot
David Worley .... camera operator
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc .... helicopter pilot
Susan d'Arcy .... unit publicist
Andre van Commenee .... physiotherapist

 

Join us
*
Search
Go
*
Twitter Facebook The Raven
*
*
StarWarsShop.com - More Product. More Exclusives.