TheRaider.net - The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
TheRaider.net News The Films Research Indyfans

Features

Paul Shipper

Young Indy Chronicles
Knowledge
The Making of
The Idea
Casting
Production
Special Effects
The Seasons
Outcome
Pictures
Photos
Behind the Scenes
Merchandise
DVDs
Soundtracks
*
Indiana Jones Message Boards
*
*
*
Help Support
TheRaider.net
TheRaider.net Films Young Indy Chronicles Awards
 
Awards and Nominations
A list of all awards and nominations for Young Indy Chronicles.
 

Emmy Awards, USA (1992)

Emmy Awards won for:
Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special
Gavin Bocquet, Maggie Gray, Keith Pain & Lucy Richardson
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal.)

Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special
Charlotte Holdich
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal.)

Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - (Single Camera)
Edgar Burcksen
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal.)

Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special
Thomas R. Burman, Bari Dreiband-Burman, Pat Hay & Joan Hills
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal.)

Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
David Stephenson & Gary Summers
(For episode: Verdun, September 1916.)

Emmy Award nominations for:

Cinematography for a Series
Miguel Icaza Solana & Hugh Miles
(For episode: British East Africa, September 1909.)

Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special
Tricia Cameron & Meinir Jones-Lewis
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal.)

Main Title Theme Music
Laurence Rosenthal

Young Artist Award (1993)

Nominated for Young Artist Award:

Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Series
Corey Carrier

Emmy Awards, USA (1993)

Emmy Awards won for:

Costume Design for a Series
Peggy Farrell
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920.)

Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Joel McNeely
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920.)

Sound Editing for a Series
Tom Bellfort, Jamie Forester, Larry Oatfield, Christopher Scarabosio, Michael Silvers, David Slusser & Tom Villano
(For episode: Somme, Early August 1916.)

Special Visual Effects
Eric Chauvin, Mark Holmes, Paul Huston, Allison Smith-Murphy & Yusei Uesugi
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920.)

Emmy Award nominations for:

Art Direction for a Series
Gavin Bocquet, Maggie Gray & Keith Pain
(For episode: Vienna, November 1908.)

Cinematography for a Series
David Tattersall
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues.)

Directing in a Drama Series
Bille August
(For episode: Northern Italy, June 1918.)

Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Laurence Rosenthal
(For episode: Vienna, November 1908.)

Music Direction
Joel McNeely
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues.)

Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Carl Rudisill & Gary Summers
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues.)

Golden Globes (1994)

Nominated for Golden Globe:

Best TV-series - Drama

Emmy Awards, USA (1994)

Emmy Awards won for:

Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Laurence Rosenthal
(For episode: Ireland, April 1916.)

Emmy Award nominations for:

Art Direction for a Series
Gavin Bocquet & Ricky Eyres
(For episode: Paris, May 1919.)

Costume Design for a Series
Charlotte Holdich
(For episode: Paris, May 1919.)

Hairstyling for a Series
Meinir Jones-Lewis
(For episode: Paris, May 1919.)

Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Bob Edwards & Bruce White
(For episode: Young Indiana Jones and the Phantom Train of Doom.)

American Society of Cinematographers (1994)

Nominated for asc Award:

Cinematography in Regular Series
David Tattersall
(For episode: Istanbul, September 1918.)

 

Join us
*
Search
Go
*
Twitter Facebook The Raven
*
StarWarsShop.com - More Product. More Exclusives.